blank blank senko

CS® Connector Designed for next gen 200/400G transceiver QSFP-DD and OSFP

Features

  • 40% size reduction compared to LC Duplex
  • Designed for OSFP/QSFP-DD Break out application
  • Proven 1.25mm Ferrule technology
  • Push/Pull tab
  • IEC random mating Grade B
senko-designed


CS Connector
Download
technical
Deployment of 200/400GbE Ethernet
Download
cs-connector

SN™ Connector Next Generation Connector, Duplex connector optimized for 400G new generation Data Center

Features

  • Effective size reduction compared to LC Duplex
  • Designed for OSFP/QSFP-DD Break out application
  • Proven 1.25mm Ferrule technology
  • 4 Duplex connectors (total8-fibers) in OSFP/QSFP-DD footprint
  • IEC random mating Grade B
senko-designed


SN Connector
Download