senko

SN Connector NEW Duplex connector optimized for 400G new generation Data Center.
4X SN in 1 Transceiver

Features

  • Effectivesizereduction compared to LC Duplex
  • Designed for OSFP/QSFP-DD Break out application
  • Proven 1.25 mm Ferrule technology
  • 4 Duplex connectors (total 8-fibers) in OSFP/QSFP-DD footprint
  • IEC random mating Grade B
senko-designed



SN Connector
Download

Products

Applications

cs-connector cs-connector

Drawings

Licensing

How to license

Senko Advanced Components has introduced a next generation connector specifically designed for Data Centre (DC) 400G optimisation. To accommodate the “lightspeed” upgrades currently taking place in hyperscale DCs, the reduced size SN Connector is not only capable of delivering low insertion and high return loss comparable to existing LC connectors, but with significantly reduced footprint. Companies interested in licensing the SN Connector should contact Senko at the address below:

Senko Legal Department,
Director, Intellectual Property
450 Donald Lynch Boulevard - D,
Marlboro, MA 01752 USA
contracts@senko.com

Press

SENKO's SN™ connector, utilizing standard LC Ferrule technology, the duplex connector allows you to triple the density....Read More

Senko Advanced Components has introduced a next generation connector specifically designed for data center 400G optimization.....Read More

Senko SN Connector is Designed for next generation 200/400G transceiver QSFP-DD and OSFP. Dr. Bernard Lee talks about the SN at OFC 2019....Read More