Logo
home about quality Customer Service How to Contact
Support
 
 
 
What's New at Senko
Smart Cleaner
MPO
Smart Cleaner
LC, MU
   

As a leader in the fiber optic industry, SENKO’s experience in engineering and manufacturing fiber optic components is unmatched. Founded in Japan by our parent company SENKO Sangyo in 1946, the subsidiary SENKO Advanced Components was opened in the United Sates in 1997. With over 1000 reliable, durable, and dependable fiber optic products, SENKO provides customers in the medical, telecommunication, and industrial fields with one of the largest product portfolios in the industry. An ISO-9001 approved company, SENKO is able to provide multinational corporations with the technical expertise to liaise with engineers, and the manufacturing flexibility to develop custom products for the ever growing high tech industry.

Solution Graphics
 
 
Senko Connectors
SC Connector - The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in singlemode and multimodes - More
FC Connector - The FC incorporates a Physical Contact curved polished fiber end face - More
ST Connector - The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing - More
LC Connector - The SENKO LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors - More
LC Unibody - The SENKO LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family - More
MPO Connector - The Senko MPO products are used in high-density backplane- More
Exhibitions and Events

Feb 27 2008 - OFC San Diego-California - More
Mar 14 2008 - ISC WEST-California - More
Apr 8 2008 - Intertelecom-Lodz-Poland - More
Sep 22 2008 - ECOC-Bruxelles-Belgium- More