跳到主要内容
  • 联系我们
clean-verifier-image
MPO-tool
verification-tool-screen-2

MPO极性测试套件

零件编号。 MPO-VERIFIER

  • 12F(中键)和16F(偏键)MPO
  • 有钉子的(男)和无钉子的(女)。
  • 平面和角形端面

给我们发电子邮件 sales@senko.com 或与您当地的SENKO销售代表讨论价格问题。

参数 规格
SENKO产品编码:

MPO-VERIFIER

主要用途:

MPO和MT组件的极性和连续性测试

尺寸:

32mm (W) X 53mm (L) X 53mm (H)

适用的望远镜和干涉仪。

MANTA W+

MANTA HM

MAX-QM+

MAX-QUANTUM

ǞǞǞ MPO VERIFIER module is a non-contact testing accessory is an accessory for use with the MANTA HM, MANTA W+ POLARIS 台式检查镜和 MAX-QM+MAX-QUANTUM interferometers for doing end-to-end assembly polarity and continuity testing of MPO and other MT based assemblies. The MPO Verifier module works for 8, 12, 16, 24, 32, 48 fiber MT and MPO assemblies for both multimode (flat polish) and singlemode (angle polish) end faces with and without the guide pins. The module’s opening accepts both the center and the offset MPO orientation key. The MPO VERIFIER module includes reporting for MPO assembly Polarity including:

  • Method A (Key Up to Key Down with Straights Through wiring),
  • Method B (Key Up to Key Up with Straight Through wiring)
  • Method C (Key Up to Key Down with Crossed Pair wiring)
  • PLUS the ability to report on customized polarity methods.
  • 电缆组装生产区制作和测试MPO和MT组件
  • 收发器制造
  • 网络安装
  • 来料检验和质量实验室
NIST
International Electrotechnical Commission

该模块使用一个内部光源,按照设定的顺序移动,照亮阵列中的纤维。 检测范围或干涉仪中的MAXINSPECT软件检测传入的光,以验证通道的连续性和极性。 该软件将验证是否极性方法。 MAXINSPECT软件默认有A、B和C方法,并且能够输入自定义的极性曲线。

不,MPO验证器与运行MAXINSPECT报告软件的用于MT检测的检查镜和用于MT异常检测的干涉仪兼容。 这包括

  • MANTA W+
  • MANTA HM
  • MAX-QM+
  • MAX QUANTUM