IP Series
IP Series
IP One
IP One
IP Plus
IP Plus
Mini IP Series
Mini IP Series
IP Fan Out
IP Fan Out
Download Catalogue
mpo-plus
Download
Watch Video
mpo-plus
Watch Video

IP One

SENKO’s IP-ONE is a cost effective hybrid connector designed for harsh environmental applications, providing power and optical connectivity together to any remote equipment.

SENKO IP-ONE reduces material cost, simplifies installation and has found applications in Front-haul, Backhaul, DAS and FTTX deployments. It’s the connector of choice anywhere that requires both power and fiber remotely

Specifications

TYPICAL CHARACTERISTICS IP-ONE LC IP-ONE MPO
  SM MM SM
Insertion Loss Typical 0.08 dB 0.10 dB 0.10 dB
Return Loss Typical 55 dB 25 dB 60 dB (angle)
Operating Temperature - 40°+70°
Weather Resistance IP-68 Rating
Cable Retention Force 100 lbs
Power Contact 2 x 12AWG Cable
Max DC 100V 9.3A 930 Watts (12AWG)
Max AC 240V 4.8A 1.15Kwatts (12AWG)

Features

  • Reduced Installation Time
  • Indoor/outdoor applications
  • One Connector for Power and Fiber

IP Plus

Features

  • SlidingLockRing
  • Provides Tamper proof Protection
  • Assure Bayonet Collar is fully engaged
  • Color coded for Easy Identification

Mini IP Series

CHARACTERISTICS SC MPO Low Loss Standard MPO
  SM SC APC SM (Low Loss) MM (Low Loss) SM MM
Insertion Loss (MAX) 0.02 dB 0.02 dB 0.35 dB 0.30 dB 0.70 dB 0.50 dB
Insertion Loss (Average) 0.08 dB 0.10 dB 0.10 dB 0.08 dB 0.20 dB 0.10 dB
Return Loss 55 dB 65 dB 60 dB (angle) 25 dB (flat) 60 dB (angle) 25 dB (flat)
Operating Temperature - 40°/+75°
IP Ratings IP-68
Pull Force 100lbs (Straight)
Material UV/Chemical Resistant
Coupling Bayonet style

Applications

  • FTTH
  • FTTA
  • Broadcast
  • Military
  • Oil and Gas
  • Transport
  • Renewable Energy

Features

  • Small OD connector: 14mm for duct installation
  • IP water immersion and dust protection for harsh environment
  • -40/+75
  • Compatible for various drop cable
  • Chemical Resistance
  • Simple “one action” bayonet mating
  • Durable 100lbs pull force
  • Patent design

IP Fan Out

fanout

The SENKO IP-LC Connector is designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA, the connectors meet IP68 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost/easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTa), or any other harsh environmental applications.

fanout

The IP-LC Connector is designed according to the IEC 61076-3-106 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems.

fanout

Incorporating the SENKO LC connector yields exceptionally low insertion loss for Singlemode applications and provides connector color coding options in Multimode applications for differentiation of OM3 or OM4 constructions.

Features

  • Cost effective solution for in house termination
  • IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment
  • Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40oC/+70 per
  • Wide range of cables to be used, 5-8mm OD cable with two 2.0mm to
    3.0mm jacketed subunits
  • Chemical Resistance
  • Intermatable to other Industrial LC adaptor per IEC 61076-3-106
  • Simple assembly requiring no special tools
  • Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings