IP One
IP One
IP Plus
IP Plus
Mini IP Series
Mini IP Series
IP Fan Out
IP Fan Out
IP FTTA
IP FTTA
Download Catalogue
mpo-plus
Download
Watch Video
mpo-plus
Watch Video

IP One

SENKO’s IP-ONE is a cost effective hybrid connector designed for harsh environmental applications, providing power and optical connectivity together to any remote equipment.

SENKO IP-ONE reduces material cost, simplifies installation and has found applications in Front-haul, Backhaul, DAS and FTTX deployments. It’s the connector of choice anywhere that requires both power and fiber remotely

Specifications

TYPICAL CHARACTERISTICS IP-ONE LC IP-ONE MPO
  SM MM SM
Insertion Loss Typical 0.08 dB 0.10 dB 0.10 dB
Return Loss Typical 55 dB 25 dB 60 dB (angle)
Operating Temperature - 40°+70°
Weather Resistance IP-68 Rating
Cable Retention Force 100 lbs
Power Contact 2 x 12AWG Cable
Max DC 100V 9.3A 930 Watts (12AWG)
Max AC 240V 4.8A 1.15Kwatts (12AWG)

Features

  • Reduced Installation Time
  • Indoor/outdoor applications
  • One Connector for Power and Fiber

IP Plus

fanout
fanout
fanout

The SENKO harsh environment (IP) range of connectors are designed to be used outdoor and provide many years of reliable service. They incorporate a bayonet system which enables quick and reliable installation even when engineers are wearing gloves. The IP Plus with its secondary lockable ring provides extra security and reduces the opportunity for tampering.

CHARACTERISTICS IP-LC IP-SC IP-MPO Low Loss IP-MPO Low Loss
  SM MM SM MM SM (Low Loss) MM (Low Loss) SM MM
Insertion Loss (MAX) 0.2 dB 0.2 dB 0.2 dB 0.2 dB 0.35 dB 0.3 dB 0.7 dB 0.5 dB
Insertion Loss (Average) 0.08 dB 0.1 dB 0.08 dB 0.1 dB 0.1dB 0.08 dB 0.2 dB 0.1 dB
Return Loss 55 dB NA 55 dB NA 60 dB (angle) 25 dB (flat) 60 dB (angle) 25 dB (flat)
Durability 50 Matings
Operating Temperatures - 40°/+75°
IP Ratings IP-68
Pull Force 100 lbs
Material UV Resistant

Applications

  • Telecoms
  • Broadcast
  • Commercial
  • Domestic
  • Education
  • Medical
  • Maritime
  • Military
  • Oil and Gas
  • Transport
  • Renewable Energy

Features

  • Cost effective solution for in house termination
  • IP water immersion and dust protection for harsh environment
  • Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant --40°C/70°C
  • Compatible with a wide range of cables, 5-8mm OD cable with two 2.0mm to 3.0mm jacketed subunits
  • Chemical Resistance
  • Intermateable to other Industrial LC adaptor per IEC 60603-7
  • Simple assembly requiring no special tools
  • Durable mechanical mating
  • The XP versions allow installers to terminate connectors in the field
  • ODVA Compatible
  • 100LBS Superior pull force
  • Partent design
  • Feed-through

Mini IP Series

CHARACTERISTICS SC MPO Low Loss Standard MPO
  SM SC APC SM (Low Loss) MM (Low Loss) SM MM
Insertion Loss (MAX) 0.02 dB 0.02 dB 0.35 dB 0.30 dB 0.70 dB 0.50 dB
Insertion Loss (Average) 0.08 dB 0.10 dB 0.10 dB 0.08 dB 0.20 dB 0.10 dB
Return Loss 55 dB 65 dB 60 dB (angle) 25 dB (flat) 60 dB (angle) 25 dB (flat)
Operating Temperature - 40°/+75°
IP Ratings IP-68
Pull Force 100lbs (Straight)
Material UV/Chemical Resistant
Coupling Bayonet style

Applications

  • FTTH
  • FTTA
  • Broadcast
  • Military
  • Oil and Gas
  • Transport
  • Renewable Energy

Features

  • Small OD connector: 14mm for duct installation
  • IP water immersion and dust protection for harsh environment
  • -40/+75
  • Compatible for various drop cable
  • Chemical Resistance
  • Simple “one action” bayonet mating
  • Durable 100lbs pull force
  • Patent design

IP Fan Out

fanout

The SENKO IP-LC Connector is designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA, the connectors meet IP68 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost/easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTa), or any other harsh environmental applications.

fanout

The IP-LC Connector is designed according to the IEC 61076-3-106 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems.

fanout

Incorporating the SENKO LC connector yields exceptionally low insertion loss for Singlemode applications and provides connector color coding options in Multimode applications for differentiation of OM3 or OM4 constructions.

Features

  • Cost effective solution for in house termination
  • IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment
  • Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40oC/+70 per
  • Wide range of cables to be used, 5-8mm OD cable with two 2.0mm to
    3.0mm jacketed subunits
  • Chemical Resistance
  • Intermatable to other Industrial LC adaptor per IEC 61076-3-106
  • Simple assembly requiring no special tools
  • Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings