Skip to Main Content
  • Contact
switching
News & Updates

Senko Introduces the SN® Connector For High Density Fibre Channel Switching Technologies, doubling transceiver face plate density.

Date: 8/5/2022 – Hudson, MA — SENKO Advanced Components, Inc. (SENKO) is pleased to announce major advancements in the adoption of SN® connectivity for next generation transceivers including SFP-DD, QSFP-DD, OSFP and other high density optical connectivity applications.

Senko-Aquires-CudoForm
News & Updates

Senko Acquires CudoForm, Bolstering Optical Communications Industry Leadership

Date: 7/14/2022 – Hudson, MA — Senko Advanced Components, Inc. is announcing its acquisition of CudoForm, a world-leading company in the design and manufacturing of high-precision metal micro-optic components with applications in data communications, consumer photonics, and biosafety.

DATA-CENTER-Catalogue-news
News & Updates

Senko release new Data Center catalog

Date: 6/10/2022 – Hudson, MA — Senko Advanced Components, Inc is excited to announce the release of a new Data Center catalog which combines legacy MPO/LC connectivity with next-generation SN and CS connectivity. This catalog is the perfect resource for anyone looking to prepare their data center for 400G, 800G and beyond.

New Products

Learn with SENKO

At SENKO, we are committed to continuous education and learning. With the constantly evolving Fiber Optic Industry, it is important to extend critical information not only internally but externally as well. Explore our Learning Center for more information and feel free to contact us with any questions or with suggestions for more specific content.

Our Interactive Solutions can help you with what you need!