Skip to Main Content
  • Contact
Parameters Single-mode Multimode
APC APC MM MM
Low Loss Standard Low Loss Standard
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) 12-fiber 0.10 0.20 0.08 0.15
Max Insertion Loss (dB) 12-fiber 0.25 0.70 0.25 0.50
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) 24-fiber 0.15 0.25 0.15 0.20
Max Insertion Loss (dB) 24-fiber 0.35 1.0 0.35 0.50
Typical Return Loss (dB) ≥60 ≥25
Operating Temperature (°C) – 40 to +75
Durability SM <0.3dB typical change, 50 matings

Data Center

On Board Optics

Medical

Wireless

FTTH

Telecommunications

The MPO Plus connector can be used in temperatures as low as -40°C and up to 75°C.

The length of the MPO Mini is 37mm when using the 3mm short boot. Other length and size options are available.

Yes, you can add an optional pull tab to the connector.