Skip to Main Content
  • Contact

MPO Plus Reverse Polarity Adapter

Senko’s MPO Reverse Polarity Adapter enables the operator to extract an internal insert using the Polarity Change Tool (P/N RMT-609) for flat polished MPO connectors.

  • Flippable keyway insert
  • Center or offset keyway orientation
  • 12/24 and 16/32 fiber MPO options
Parameters Single-mode Multimode
Operating Temperature (°C) -40 to +75
Durability 50 times per GR-1435

 

Data Center

On Board Optics

Medical

Wireless

Quantum Computing

FTTH

Telecommunications

logo-rosh
Reach logo
TIA logo
IEC logo
GR 1435 Compliant logo

No. If you change the polarity with single-mode angled polished end face MPOs the angles of the two end faces will not line up and prevent the fibers in the arrays from making physical contact.

The standard colors are black, aqua, heather violet, and gray. If you have a need for another color, please contact your local Senko sales representative or email us at sales@senko.com.

Yes. You will need to order the Senko Polarity Change Tool with part number RMT-609.