Skip to Main Content
  • Contact

Senko MPO Plus Connectors Comparison

The MPO Plus connector offers up to 32 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings. MPO Plus Connectors utilize precision molded MT Ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. MPO Plus Connector housing are available in Green (for SM) Yellow (for SM Super Low loss), Beige (for MM) and Aqua (for OM3 Fiber).

Our Interactive Solutions can help you with what you need!