Skip to Main Content
  • Contact
OFC-Landing-Page-_Banner

OFC 2024
Highlights
booth #3241
 

Alliance Partners

ASIC with MPC Animation web

MPC – The Detachable PIC Connector​

Metallic PIC connectors are constructed from stamped metallic optical benches. They include micro mirror arrays for folding-and-focusing light beams between optical fibers and photonic devices. Mirror designs are available for multimode and single-mode applications.

Amy Ju
Amy Ju
Product Manager - On Board Interconnect Focus Market- On Board Interconnect

Downloads

OFC-Landing-Page-_SN-MT

Connecting AI Clusters with SN-MT

The SN-MT16 is the preferred low-loss, multi-fiber connector for seamlessly linking data centers within a Unified Mesh. Boasting a footprint 2.7 times smaller than the MPO connector and offering fiber counts ranging from 16 to 32, the SN-MT reduces trunk size, simplifies deployment and optimizes patch panel density at both ends of the link

Max Yohei Omodaka
Max Omodaka
Product Manager –SN MT Focus Market- Data Center

Downloads

Learn More

OFC-Landing-Page_EZ-Way

Connecting to 800G the EZ-Way

With the global surge in AI-driven applications, there is a soaring demand for 800G pluggables. SENKO’s EZ-Way range of MPO and LC connectors has been meticulously optimized to meet the requirements of these ‘belly-to-belly’ transceiver configurations. Additionally, they feature a convenient push-pull boot, ensuring swift and hassle-free access in high-density environments.

Eric-Staley-BW
Eric Staley
Product Manager – Outside Plant (OSP) Application Focus Area- FTTX
IP-9 MPO bannerino

IP-9 MPO Solution

The IP-9 MPO is an extremely compact IP68-rated outdoor connector that supports up to 24 fibers in a single housing. This high-density solution makes it the ideal choice for FTTH and FTTA Feeder applications.

Keith Kishigami
Keith Kishigami
Product Manager – Outside Plant (OSP) Application Focus Area- FTTX
OFC-Landing-Page-SN-Uniboot

Building Leaner Networks SN-Uniboot

The Base-8/Base-2 flexibility of the SN-Uniboot allows optical links to be deployed without cassettes or unnecessary mated connector pairs. This reduces the material useage, enhances the performance and lowers the total cost of ownership in all areas of the network. This leaner approach drives sustainability amd lowers the carbon footprint.

Chris Tutt
Chris Tutt
Product Manager – VSFF (very Small Form Factor) Focus Area- Data Center, Telecom, FTTX

Learn More

OFC-Landing-Page_CS-EZ-Way

CS – The EZ-Way to build Core Networks

The CS connector harnesses the high performance and carrier-grade reliability of LC ceramic 1.25mm ferrules, repackaging them into a compact and accessible footprint. This innovative design doubles the density of patch panels and equipment, allowing for seamless transition from LC to CS connectors to optimize network real estate while maintaining maximum performance.

Chris Tutt
Chris Tutt
Product Manager – MPO, LC, Interconnect solutions Focus Area- Data Center, Telecom, FTTX

Learn More

Our Interactive Solutions can help you with what you need!